None

IIAAM Past Presidents

Thank you to all of our IIAAM Past Presidents.

The Association is who is it today because of your dedication to our industry and love of the Association.

1933 Earl E. McMahon, Azuza, CA
1934 Charles Lowery, Great Falls
1935 Arnold Huppert, Livingston
1936 Earl E. Tiffany, Billings
1937 Ervine Bennett, Seattle, WA
1938 Byron Jennings, Anaconda
1939 Patrick J. Driscoll, Butte
1940 Chauncey R. Fowler, Lewistown
1941 Peter Yegen, Jr., Billings
1942 Fritz Norby, Great Falls
1943 Matt J. Kelly, Anaconda
1944 H. O. Morgan, Glasgow
1945 E.L. Heidel, Bozeman
1946 Kelsey W. Haviland, Deer Lodge
1947 James G. Jenkins, Missoula
1948 George R. Miller, Helena
1949 Gardner C. Waite, Bozeman
1950 Everett North, Billings
1951 Vem Christinson, Glasgow
1952 W. Boyce Clarke, Miles City
1953 Edmond Dolan, Butte
1954 John G. Liggett, Roundup
1955 C.J. Carroll, Billings
1956 Down Bums, Helena
1957 William F. Olsen, Billings
1958 Alem L. LaBar, Billings
1959 E. W. Thomas, Missoula
1960 John Braunback, Miles City
1961 Carl W. Daniel, Butte
1962 E.D. Patenaude, Helena
1963 Walter J. Peterson, Jr., Livingston
1964 James E. Driscoll, Butte
1965 George F. Scotten, Great Falls
1966 Louis R. Hall, Billings
1967 C.G. (Clancy) Bartels, Butte
1968 C.A. (Bill) Bishop, Polson
1969 W.A. Mitchell, Jr., Miles City
1970 Donald O. Koefod, Havre
1971 Sam J. Kaisler, Jr., Bozeman
1972 Joseph A. Nurre, Hardin
1973 Harold L. Sharkey, Missoula
1974 Burt C. Jensen, Helena
1975 Melvin P. Hoiness, Billings
1976 Tom W. Clarke, CIC, CPCU, Miles City
1977 Richard G. Fish, Bozeman
1978 Kenneth D. Collins, CIC, Plentywood
1979 Ray Conger, CPCU, Missoula

1980 Richard P. Carney, CIC, Glendive
1981 William B. Roberts, CIC, Great Falls
1982 J. Perry Wolfe, CIC, Scobey
1983 David R. Bruck, Helena
1984 Aubrey M. Darnielle, Billings
1985 Gerald R. Swanson, Billings
1986 O. Doug Bronson, Lewistown
1987 Thomas U. Daniel, CIC, Butte
1988 Charles H. Underwood, CIC, Kalispell
1989 Thomas A. Grau, CPCU, Great Falls
1990 Richard L. Hall, CPCU, Billings
1991 William R. Price, CIC, Lewistown
1992 Joyce E. Hoffman, CIC, Columbia Falls
1993 Webb C. Mandeville, CIC, Columbus
1994 Doug Allie, CIC, Glasgow
1995 McKee Anderson, CIC, Dillon
1996 Tim Fitzgerald, CIC, Bozeman
1997 Robin Nelson, CIC, AAI, CPIW, Ronan
1998 Rich Deming, CIC, Bozeman
1999 Jim Watson, CIC, Billings
2000 Chris Hoiness, CPCU, CIC, Billings
2001 Mike Cassidy, CIC, Wolf Point
2002 Charles Yegen, Billings
2003 E.J. "Bud" Baldwin, Havre
2004 Rene LeVeaux, CIC, Billings
2005 Bob Biskupiak, CIC, CPCU, Helena
2006 Rick Mart, CIC, Jordan
2007 Dale Longfellow, Hobson
2008 John Menyhart, CIC, Lewistown
2009 Linda Schmaing, CIC, Billings
2010 Julie Bennett, CIC, Bozeman
2011 Monte Solberg, CIC, Lewistown
2012 John Braut, CIC, Scobey
2013 Bryan Hall, CIC, Bozeman
2014 Keith Nelson, CIC, Great Falls
2015 Deanna Darnielle, Billings
2016 Kelly Knaff, CIC, Kalispell
2017 Kristy Longfellow, Hobson
2018 Scot Solberg, Lewistown